REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS
Resorters East
Sauk Centre 11-1
Resorters East
Sauk Centre 11-1
Alexandria 7-3
Long Prairie 5-5
Carlos 4-7
Long Prairie 5-5
Carlos 4-7
Resorters West
Urbank-Parkers Prairie 8-4
Osakis 7-4
Osakis 7-4
Millerville 3-8
Kensington 3-8
Ashby 2-10
Ashby 2-10
MONTH
|
EVENT/GAME
|
LOCATION
|
SCORE
|
BOX
|
EVENT
|
|
APRIL 2018
|
||||||
Apr 29 2:00 PM
|
Sauk Centre Titans Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Sauk Centre
|
W 15 - 2
|
|||
MAY 2018
|
||||||
May 05 2:00 PM
|
Kensington Norsemen Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Kensington
|
L 4 - 8
|
|||
May 06 2:00 PM
|
Osakis Hawks Vs
Carlos Cougars |
Osakis
|
W 4 - 0
|
|||
May 12 2:00 PM
|
Carlos Cougars Vs
Kensington Norsemen |
Carlos
|
L 4 - 7
|
|||
May 12 7:30 PM
|
Freeport Black Sox Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Freeport
|
W 8 - 3
|
|||
May 12 8:00 PM
|
* Long Prairie Predators Vs
Osakis Hawks |
Long Prairie
|
L 1 - 2
|
|||
May 13 2:00 PM
|
Long Prairie Predators Vs
Kensington Norsemen |
Long Prairie
|
||||
May 13 2:00 PM
|
Millerville Millers Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Millerville
|
L 3 - 13
|
|||
May 18 7:00 PM
|
* Ashby A's Vs
Kensington Norsemen |
Ashby
|
W 13 - 8
|
|||
May 18 7:30 PM
|
Long Prairie Predators Vs
Becker Bandits |
Long Prairie
|
W 14 - 2
|
Exhibition
|
||
May 19 7:30 PM
|
* Long Prairie Predators Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Long Prairie
|
W 5 - 1
|
|||
May 20 2:00 PM
|
* Alexandria Black Sox Vs
Long Prairie Predators |
Alexandria
|
W 3 - 2
|
|||
May 20 2:00 PM
|
Osakis Hawks Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Osakis
|
L 2 - 12
|
|||
May 26 7:00 PM
|
Alexandria Black Sox Vs
Osakis Hawks |
Alexandria
|
W 2 - 0
|
|||
May 26 7:30 PM
|
Long Prairie Predators Vs
Millerville Millers |
Long Prairie
|
W 19 - 0
|
Resorters
|
||
May 27 1:00 PM
|
* Sauk Centre Titans Vs
Long Prairie Predators |
Sauk Centre
|
W 6 - 2
|
|||
May 27 2:00 PM
|
* Osakis Hawks Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Osakis
|
L 0 - 2
|
|||
May 28 2:00 PM
|
Kensington Norsemen Vs
Alexandria Black Sox |
Kensington
|
L 5 - 6
|
|||
JUNE 2018
|
||||||
Jun 02 2:00 PM
|
Ashby A's Vs
Richmond Royals |
Staples
|
L 0 - 12
|
|||
Jun 03 2:00 PM
|
* Millerville Millers Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Millerville
|
L 1 - 4
|
|||
Jun 03 2:00 PM
|
* Carlos Cougars Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Carlos
|
L 3 - 9
|
|||
Jun 03 2:00 PM
|
* Kensington Norsemen Vs
Osakis Hawks |
Kensington
|
L 0 - 1
|
|||
Jun 09 1:00 PM
|
* Sauk Centre Titans Vs
Carlos Cougars |
Sauk Centre
|
W 10 - 0
|
|||
Jun 10 2:00 PM
|
* Osakis Hawks Vs
Ashby A's |
Osakis
|
W 5 - 3
|
|||
Jun 10 2:00 PM
|
* Kensington Norsemen Vs
Millerville Millers |
Kensington
|
L 0 - 11
|
|||
Jun 10 2:00 PM
|
Carlos Cougars Vs
Long Prairie Predators |
Carlos
|
L 0 - 17
|
Resorters
|
||
Jun 15 8:00 PM
|
* Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers Vs
Osakis Hawks |
Urbank
|
L 0 - 7
|
|||
Jun 16 7:30 PM
|
* Long Prairie Predators Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Long Prairie
|
W 6 - 2
|
|||
Jun 22 7:30 PM
|
* Carlos Cougars Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Carlos
|
||||
Jun 22 7:30 PM
|
* Ashby A's Vs
Osakis Hawks |
Ashby
|
L 3 - 14
|
|||
Jun 22 8:30 PM
|
St. Joseph Joes Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
St. Joseph
|
W 7 - 6
|
Farming Invitational
|
||
Jun 23 12:00 PM
|
Staples High School
|
Pine Grove Classic
|
||||
Jun 23 2:00 PM
|
Atwater Chuckers Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Farming
|
L 4 - 7
|
Farming Invitational Tournament
|
||
Jun 23 4:00 PM
|
Long Prairie Predators Vs
Warroad Muskies |
Long Prairie
|
W 7 - 4
|
Pine Grove Classic
|
||
Jun 23 6:00 PM
|
* Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers Vs
Ashby A's |
Urbank
|
W 4 - 0
|
|||
Jun 24 1:10 PM
|
* Carlos Cougars Vs
Alexandria Black Sox |
Carlos
|
||||
Jun 24 2:00 PM
|
* Millerville Millers Vs
Kensington Norsemen |
Millerville
|
W 10 - 0
|
|||
Jun 24 4:00 PM
|
New Munich SilverStreaks Vs
Long Prairie Predators |
Pine Grove Park
|
L 0 - 1
|
Pine Grove Classic
|
||
Jun 29 7:00 PM
|
Ashby A's Vs
Millerville Millers |
Ashby
|
||||
Jun 30 4:00 PM
|
* Osakis Hawks Vs
Millerville Millers |
Osakis
|
W 11 - 1
|
|||
Jun 30 7:00 PM
|
Ashby A's Vs
Alexandria |
Ashby
|
||||
Jun 30 7:30 PM
|
* Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers Vs
Kensington Norsemen |
Urbank
|
W 8 - 2
|
|||
JULY 2018
|
||||||
Jul 01 2:00 PM
|
Carlos Cougars Vs
Ashby A's |
Carlos
|
||||
Jul 04 1:00 PM
|
* Kensington Norsemen Vs
Ashby A's |
Kensington
|
W 7 - 6
|
|||
Jul 07 2:00 PM
|
* Kensington Norsemen Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Kensington
|
L 6 - 11
|
|||
Jul 07 7:00 PM
|
* Carlos Cougars Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Carlos
|
L 1 - 15
|
|||
Jul 08 1:00 PM
|
* Sauk Centre Titans Vs
Alexandria Black Sox |
Sauk Centre
|
W 14 - 6
|
|||
Jul 08 1:30 PM
|
Wadena/Deer Creek Shockers Vs
Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers |
Deer Creek
|
||||
Jul 08 2:00 PM
|
Millerville Millers Vs
Carlos Cougars |
Millerville
|
||||
Jul 08 2:00 PM
|
Ashby A's Vs
Long Prairie Predators |
Ashby
|
||||
Jul 08 2:00 PM
|
* Osakis Hawks Vs
Kensington Norsemen |
Osakis
|
L 4 - 6
|
|||
Jul 14 1:00 PM
|
Sauk Centre Titans Vs
Ashby A's |
Sauk Centre
|
W 16 - 5
|
|||
Jul 14 7:30 PM
|
* Urbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers Vs
Millerville Millers |
Urbank
|
||||
Jul 15 1:00 PM
|
* Alexandria Black Sox Vs
Sauk Centre Titans |
Osakis H.S.
|
L 5 - 7
|
|||
Jul 15 1:00 PM
|
* Millerville Millers Vs
Ashby A's |
Millerville
|
||||
Jul 15 2:00 PM
|
* Long Prairie Predators Vs
Carlos Cougars |
Long Prairie
|
||||
Jul 21 2:00 PM
|
Sauk Centre Titans Vs
Elrosa Saints |
Sauk Centre
|
Sinclair Lewis Days
|
|||
Jul 21 5:00 PM
|
* Millerville Millers Vs
Osakis Hawks |
Millerville
|
Millerville Butter Days
|
|||
Jul 21 7:10 PM
|
* Alexandria Black Sox Vs
Carlos Cougars |
Alexandria
|
|
No comments:
Post a Comment